全港最多人選用迷你倉 wahtsapp
機械迷你倉 location
迷你倉優惠

Personal Data and Privacy Statement

Store Friendly Self Storage Group Ltd. (“STORE FRIENDLY” or “we” or “our” or “ours”) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy contained here (this “policy”).
This policy covers how STORE FRIENDLY treats personal information that STORE FRIENDLY collects and receives.
Kind of Personal Information
The type of personal information that may be collected and/or stored includes without limitation to the following kind of information:
1. Name;
2. Address;
3. Date of Birth;
4. Identity Card Number (e.g.: HKID No. or Passport No.);
5. Email Address;
6. Phone Numbers;
7. Gender;
8. Occupation;
9. Industry;
10. Personal Interests;
11. IP Address; And
12. Cookies。
The term “personal information”, wherever mentioned in this policy, is to be interpreted accordingly.
Information Collection and Use
From time to time, it is necessary for you to provide STORE FRIENDLY with personal information when you register with STORE FRIENDLY, when you use STORE FRIENDLY products or services, when you visit STORE FRIENDLY website (“this website”) or the pages of business partner/s that STORE FRIENDLY designates, and/or when you enter into promotions or sweepstakes held by STORE FRIENDLY. The kind of personal information required and collected may vary depends on the circumstances as following:
1. When you register for Store Friendly Customer Service Centre, we might ask personal information such as Name, HKID No., Mobile Phone Number, Email Address, Date of Birth and Gender.
2. For Some Bill Issue and Services, we might ask for Address, and financial information about your assets.
3. When You use STORE FRIENDLY’s Self-Storage, Wine Cellar, StoreFriendlyGO Robotic Self Storage and Logistics Services and Products, we may ask for Name, HKID No., Residential / Business Phone Number, Mobile Phone Number, Email Address, Date of Birth, Gender, Occupation, Industry, and Personal Interest.
Failure to supply such personal information may result in STORE FRIENDLY being unable to register you as member or provide you of STORE FRIENDLY’s services and products.
Cookies, Domain Names and IP Addresses
When you register with STORE FRIENDLY and sign in to our services, you are not anonymous to us. STORE FRIENDLY collects information about your transactions with us and with some of our business partners, including information about your use of Self Storage services and products that we offer.
STORE FRIENDLY automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, STORE FRIENDLY cookies (as defined below) information, and the page you request.
“Cookies”are small bits of information that are automatically stored in your computer hard drive which can be retrieved by this website.
Cookies can make the site more useful by storing information about your preferences on particular websites and thus enabling STORE FRIENDLY as website owners to provide more useful features for its users. The information collected by cookies is any information that will enable anyone to contact you through telephone, e-mail or any other means. Most web browsers are initially set to accept cookies and if you would prefer, you can disable the functionality of cookies. However, by disabling cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of the website.
This website contains links to other sites that are operated by third party companies with different privacy practices. You should remain alert when you leave this webiste and read the privacy statements of other websites. STORE FRIENDLY has no control over any personal that you submit to or receive from these third parties.
Purposes of Use of Personal Information Collected
The purposes for which your personal information may be used will vary depending on the nature of your relationship with STORE FRIENDLY. The main purposes STORE FRIENDLY use personal information collected include:
1. Accessing, verifying and administrating your dat;
2. Providing you with services and responding to your queries, feedback or claims;
3. Performing research or statistical analysis in order to improve our products and services and for marketing and promotional purposes;
4. Providing you with a log-in ID for our website;
5. Handling payments for any such information, products and services;
6. Managing any referrals that you have made to someone or that someone has made to you with respect to our company and services;
7. Direct marketing; and
8. Making such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or as required by law or in respect of any feedback or claims made by you.
9. Purposes Incidental to associated with or relating to any of the above purposes Items (1) To (8).
privacy_cat_info_sharing
Personal information held by STORE FRIENDLY will be kept confidential and we will not lend out, sell or disclose your personal information to any other parties except in the following circumstances:
1. If we are required to make disclosure under requirements by Law, or Guidelines or Guidance given or issued by any Legal, Regulatory, Governmental, Tax, Law Enforcement or Other Authorities, or Self-Regulatory or Industry Bodies with which we are expected to comply, within or outside Hong Kong, we will make disclosure and share your personal information with the Court, such Legal, Regulatory, Governmental, Tax, Law Enforcement or Other Authorities and/or Self-Regulatory or Industry Bodies;
2. Under the circumstances set out In Section 58 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws Of Hong Kong) (“Ordinance”), we will make disclosure of your personal information to such Person, Company Or Authority as required;
3. In the case of a Merge or Acquisition Transaction in which STORE FRIENDLY is a party, we will disclose and transfer your personal information to such person or companies involved in the transaction after we have obtained your prior consent.
Confidentiality and Security
We limit the access of your personal information to employees. Only authorized employees can contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to protect personal information about you.
Direct Marketing
STORE FRIENDLY intends to use Personal Data in direct marketing and STORE FRIENDLY requires the data subject's consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose.
Please note,
Your Name, HKID No., Residential / Business Phone Number, Mobile Phone Number, Email Address, Date of Birth, Gender, Occupation, Industry, and Personal Interest held by STORE FRIENDLY from time To time may be used by STORE FRIENDLY in Direct Marketing and the following Classes of Services and Products may be marketed:
Self-Storage, Wine Cellar, StoreFriendlyGO Robotic Self Storage, Products and Facilities; and Logistics &
Transportation Services, Products and Facilities.
2. Other Than Marketing the above services and products by STORE FRIENDLY itself, STORE FRIENDLY [Does Not] intend to provide any Personal Data to any Third Party for Use in Direct Marketing, and STORE FRIENDLY requires the Data Subject’s Consent (Which Includes an Indication of No Objection) For That Purpose.
After you have consented to direct marketing, if you do not wish to receive any marketing and other promotional materials from STORE FRIENDLY, you can always have an opportunity to opt-out by the means as set out above. STORE FRIENDLY will then act on the request to opt-out within [30] days and ensure that you will not include in future direct marketing promotions.
Rights of Access or Correction of Personal Information Held
In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, you have a right to request access or correction of personal data provided.
Any data access request must be made in writing and with completed form as prescribed under the Ordinance. Any request of correction or deletion must also be made in writing.
STORE FRIENDLY has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.
The persons to whom requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of personal data held are to be addressed is as following:
Security Team
By email:info@store-friendly.com
By fax:30078226
Changes to this Privacy Policy
STORE FRIENDLY may amend, update or add to this policy from time to time without any prior notice. Any revised policy will be published on this website.
If there is any difference between the English version and the Chinese version of this policy, the [English] version shall prevail.
Service